Current Member Listing

Theatre Network Australia (TNA) uses a broad church definition of theatre and has 320+ current members.

Our members work across artforms; are located across regional and metropolitan Australia; and include independent artists, producers, arts workers and collectives; small nimble ensembles with no formal structure; organisations and companies from the small to medium sector; established key organisations and major performing arts companies; festivals; institutions and peak bodies.

Please click on the links below to view member websites and JOIN THE NETWORK


THEATRE COMPANIES
15 Minutes from Anywhere
ActNow Theatre
Antipodes Theatre Company
Arena Theatre Company – FOUNDING MEMBER
Australian Theatre For Young People
Back to Back Theatre – FOUNDING MEMBER
Barking Gecko Theatre Company
Bell Shakespeare
Belloo Creative
Big hART
Black Hole Theatre
Blue Cow Theatre
Blue Roo Theatre Company
Brink Productions
Brown’s Mart
Canberra Youth Theatre
Contemporary Asian Australian Performance
Corrugated Iron Youth Arts Inc
CreateAbility
Critical Stages Touring
Elbow Room
Fusion Theatre
Griffin Theatre Company
HotHouse Theatre
ILBIJERRI Theatre Company
Jopuka Productions
JUTE Theatre Company
Kinetic Theatre
La Boite Theatre Company
Lab Kelpie
Larrikin Puppets
Madness of Two
Malthouse Theatre
Marian Street Theatre for Young People
Melbourne Playback Theatre Company
Melbourne Theatre Company
Melbourne Writers’ Theatre
Merrigong Theatre Company
Monkey Baa Theatre Company
National Theatre of Parramatta
Outback Theatre for Young People
Outer Urban Projects
PACT Centre for Emerging Artists
Patch Theatre Company
Playwriting Australia

Polyglot Theatre – FOUNDING MEMBER
Queensland Theatre
Ranters Theatre
Rawcus
Rebus Theatre
Red Stitch Actors’ Theatre
Ryde Youth Theatre
Sensorium Theatre
Shopfront
Slingsby
Somebody’s Daughter Theatre Company
St Martins Youth Arts Centre – FOUNDING MEMBER
State Theatre Company South Australia
Sydney Theatre Company
Synchronicity Performing Arts
Terrapin
The Blue Room Theatre
The Last Great Hunt
The Listies
THE RABBLE
The Very Good Looking Initiative
The Young Company Theatre
Theatre Works
Union House Theatre
WA Youth Theatre Co
Western Edge Youth Arts
Windmill Theatre
wit incorporated
Yirra Yaakin Theatre Company
Zeal Theatre

INDIVIDUAL MEMBERS
Simon Abrahams – LIFE MEMBER
Joshua Allen
Jens Altheimer

Jennifer Andersen
Heidi Annand
Holly Austin
Sarah Austin – LIFE MEMBER
Amy Bagshaw
Pippa Bailey
Tirese Ballard
Matt Balmford
Penelope Bartlau
Bron Batten
Debra Batton
Simon Bedford
Xanthe Beesley
Danielle Bentley
Nicole Beyer
Lucy Birkinshaw
Anna Booth
Ebony Bott
Margaret Bourke
Humphrey Bower
Simon Bowland
Samuel Boyd
Amy Bradney-George
Joel Bray
Sue Broadway
Karilyn Brown
Sarah Bruce
James Buick
Ellen Burgin
Stephen Burton
Dr John Butler
Deanne Butterworth
Alyson Campbell
Josh Campton
Joel Carnegie
Merryn Carter
Linda Catalano
Sally Chance
Rachel Chant
Vanessa Chapple
Alissar Chidiac
Suzanne Chaundy
Lucy Clements
Emilie Collyer
Jodie Eva Cook
Michaela Coventry
Steph Cox
Creatrix Tiara
Anthony Craig
Pamela Creed
Linda Cropper
Chelsea Crosby
Anthony Crowley
Josephine Daly
Anni Davey
Brenna Day
Susie Dee
Georgia Deguara
Danny Delahunty
Rea Dennis
Chelle Destefano
Adam Deusien
Jarred Dewey
Ade Djajamihardja
Margaret Dobson
Emma Dodd
Lee-Anne Donnolley
Susanna Dowling
Alex Desebrock
Carolina Duca
Selene Dudley-Bateman
Daniel Dunlop
Bronwyn Dunston
Kim Durban
Jay Emmanuel
Deborah Fabbro
Mandy Field
Taimania Foai
Jimmy Fong
Rohan Forster
Tahni Froudist
Katherine Fyffe
Anita Gabrielli
Jenny Gay
Tamara Gazzard
Marina Gellmann
Skye Gellmann
Cameron Gergely
Andrea Gibbs
Emma Gibson
Dagmara Gieysztor
Eliza-Jane Gilchrist
Rinske Ginsberg
Dan Giovannoni
Hilary Glow
Lisa Goldworthy
Kathleen Gonzalez
Scott Gooding
Fenn Gordon
Dan Goronszy
Keith Gow
Benjamin Graetz
Gabriela Green
Jennifer Greer Holmes
Kirsty Grierson
Ashley Groenen
Jane Gronow
Beverly Growden
Tom Gutteridge
Nilgen Guven
Andrew Gyopar
Vivienne Halat
Emma Hall
Chrisjohn Hancock
Peta Hanrahan
Amy Hardingham
Jessica Harlond-Kenny
Jane Harrison
Neal Harvey
Jeanie Haughton
Clancy Hauser
Jenny Hector
Wolf Heidecker
Jamie Henson
Alysha Hermann
Melinda Hetzel
PJ Highland
Cheryl Ho
Ching Ching Ho
Jonni Homsey
Jacqueline Hornjik
Barbara Hostalek
Dave Houston
Louise Howlett
Cathy Hunt
Kate Hunter
Kirsten Ibbetson
Gabriella Imrichova
Andrea James
Suzie Jarmain (formerly Hardgrave)
Rebecca Jensen
Christa Jonathan
Catherine Jones
Wendy Joseph
Tamara Jungwirth
Raphael Kaleb
Emma Kersey
Eloise Kent
Georgia King
Libby Klysz
Gwendolyn Knox
Chris Kohn
Katerina Kokkinos-Kennedy
Dan Koop
Maya Kraj-Krajewski
Finegan Kruckemeyer
Romi Kupfer
Genevieve Lacey
Beth Lamont
Suzi Langford
Felicia Lannan
Wendy Lasica
Rebekkah Law

 

Jim Lawson
David Lawson-Smith
Paea Leach
Michele Lee
Rachel Lee
Deborah Leiser-Moore
Sasha Leong
Tessa Leong
Jamie Lewis
Jade Lillie
Alex Litsoudis
Belinda Locke
Jane Longhurst
Martha Lott
Elizabeth Loudon
Mari Lourey
Jayne Lovelock
Reagan Maiquez
Harley Mann
Natasha Marich
Deirdre Marshall
Erica McCalman
Rob McCredie
Aneke McCulloch
Cassie McGannon
Clare McKenzie
Kathleen McLennan
Danielle McKinnon
Klara McMurray
Will McRostie
Sylvie Meltzer
Laura Milke-Garner
Erin Milne
Subhadra Mistry
Anna Molnar
Jessica Moody
Brigid Morgan
Louise Morris
Jessica Morris Payne
Jasmine Moseley
Stephen Moylan
Alice Muhling
Peta Murray
Alice Nash – LIFE MEMBER
Tegan Nash
Ben Nelson
Samantha Nerida
Yuhui Ng-Rodriguez
Lana Nguyen
Felix Nobis
Karen Norris
Angela O’Donnell
Declan O’Neill
Roslyn Oades
Rachel Ogle
Miki Oikawa
Katina Olsen
Lou Oppenheim
Fraser Orford
Sophie O’Brien
Nicholas O’Regan
Xavier O’Shannessy
Angela Pamic
Brandon Pape
Eddie Paterson
Mark Penzak
Marguerite Pepper
Ellen Perry
Yunuen Perez
Natasha Phillips
Cheryl Pickering
Ian Pidd
Simon Piening
Jennifer Piper
Britt Plummer
Daniele Poidomani
Rani Pramesti
Shondelle Pratt
Virginia Proud
Leisa Prowd
Tara Prowse
Charles Purcell
Emma Raethke
Cassandra Ramsay
Eliki (Alec) Reade
Jerry Remkes
Alison Richards
Sally Richardson
Sue Rider
Megan Riedl
Ellen Rijs
Jim Rimmer
Tessa Rixon
Katie Rowe
Talya Rubin
Joey Ruigrok van der Werven
Catherine Ryan
Leon Salam
Suzanne Sandow
Simone Schinkel
Lucy Schnall
Anna Schoo
Marcus Schutenko
Mark Seton
Katie Sfetkidis
Glen Shea
Kylie Shead
Rohan Shearn
Melody Shotade
Eva Sifis
Bethany Simons – LIFE MEMBER
Michael Singer
Liz Skitch
Jill Smith
Suze Smith
Kate Speakman
Lewis Stanley
Nathan Stoneham
Margot Storm
Hannah Strout
Sonya Suares
Takashi Takiguchi
Jessica Tanner
Aseel Tayah
James Taylor
Yana Taylor
Eugyeene Teh
Leigh Tesch
Chris Thompson
Anna Thomson
Creatrix Tiara
Ann Tonks
Jean Tong
Laura Trenerry
Richard Tulloch
Meg Upton
Isabella Vadiveloo
Naomi Velaphi
Annette Vieusseux
Yvonne Virsik
Chi Vu
Caroline Wake
Alex Walker
Mary Walker
Yvette Walker
Lyn Wallis
Glen Walton
Jack Walton
Camilla Ward
Freya Waterson
Janet Watson Kruse
Richard Watts
Shauna Weeks
Celia White
Christopher White
Mark Wilkinson
Nicci Wilks
David Williams
Jessica Wilson
Renee Wingfield
Bryan Woltjen
Paul Woodhead
David Woods
Shaun Wykes
Luc Yong